Name of Barangays

Total Number of Households

(2015)

Total No. of Families

(2015)

Total No. of Households

(2016)

Total No. of Families

(2016)

Abilay Norte9981,0321,0951,085
Abilay Sur276293287310
Alegre453461456260
Batuan Ilaud212252217261
Batuan Ilaya261302267310
Bita Norte163186170190
Bita Sur144182146184
Botong9851,0911,0361,095
Buray1,6621,6781,4201,503
Cabanbanan600691600691
Caboloan Norte640720650775
Caboloan Sur195206201214
Cadinglian353417362424
Cagbang1,2931,3901,2641,281
Calam-isan279324281325
Galang270312268315
Lambuyao735760729811
Mambog168222174229
Pakiad810875863882
Poblacion East9271,0039451,017
Poblacion North307315307315
Poblacion South1,1441,2911,1571,306
Poblacion West801850804853
Pulo Maestra Vita668743765862
Rizal505550507672
Salngan130145133151
Sambaludan278349278349
San Antonio596616596621
San Nicolas635688635688
Sta. Clara366370368380
Sta. Monica654776664763
Sta. Rita484659484435
Tagbac Norte211219215230
Tagbac Sur448457451483
Trapiche1,3501,4821,9491,421
Tuburan144154146140
Turog-turog143154153176
TOTAL20,28822,21521,04322,007

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.