Name of BarangaysMaleFemaleTotal as of 2015MaleFemaleTotal as of 2016
Abilay Norte1,8912,2004,0912,0153,9976,012
Abilay Sur6195771,1966326051,237
Alegre1,0211,0252,0461,0291,0392,068
Batuan Ilaud5075171,0245245121,036
Batuan Ilaya6176061,2236226131,235
Bita Norte385406791404417821
Bita Sur324326650321327648
Botong2,3362,3594,6952,4452,5004,945
 Buray3,5803,6447,2243,6233,6557,278
Cabanbanan1,4301,3802,8101,4301,3802,810
Caboloan Norte1,5451,4653,0101,5561,4843,040
Caboloan Sur435439874446460906
Cadinglian8298581,6878358671,702
Cagbang2,9722,6695,6412,9882,7365,724
Calam-isan6406001,2406546161,270
Galang6415971,2386336071,240
Lambuyao1,4601,5072,9671,5361,5493,085
Mambog376388764368410778
Pakiad1,8751,8043,6791,9131,8823,795
Poblacion East2,1722,1464,3182,2202,1284,348
Poblacion North6526221,2746436251,268
Poblacion South2,7872,7835,5702,8422,8465,688
Poblacion West2,0692,1114,1802,1052,1484,253
Pulo Maestra Vita1,7431,7183,4611,7311,6903,421
Rizal1,0821,1012,1831,1011,1052,206
Salngan329280609326290616
Sambaludan5915971,1885915971,188
San Antonio1,3071,4012,7081,3171,4112,728
San Nicolas1,5161,5793,0951,5911,5043,095
Sta. Clara8739261,7999049451,849
Sta. Monica1,5711,4423,0131,5921,4523,044
Sta. Rita1,09611642,2601,0961,1642,260
Tagbac Norte487460947550433983
Tagbac Sur1,02110252,0461,0311,0362,067
Trapiche3,34532186,5633,2953,1906,485
Tuburan312275587311283594
Turog-turog343340683364367731
TOTAL46,7794655593,33447,58448,87096,406

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.